Intermatica - Global Solution Carrier Torna su
Settings

Privacy

PRIVACY INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/16 (GDPR) FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.
(Privacy Code and European Regulation regarding the protection of personal data)


In observance of European Regulation 679/16 (GDPR) and subsequent variations, we are to provide you with the necessary information regarding the processing of the personal data you have provided. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the owner's domain website, which is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites. This is an information provided pursuant to Art. 13 of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data.

 

    1. The "DATA CONTROLLER"

    Pursuant to Art. 4 paragraph 7 of the GDPR, is Intermatica S.p.A., P.I. 05389281006, with registered office in Rome, Via Montello, 30 - 00195 (RM) and operational headquarters on Rome, Via Gaetano Donizetti, 7 - 00198 (RM), mail address electronicsintermatica@pec.intermatica.it, Tel.: +39 06 85361.



    2. THE TREATMENT

    It will be carried out with manual, IT and telematic tools in compliance with the regulations in force and the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, relevance, completeness and not excess, accuracy and with organization and processing logic strictly related to the purposes pursued and in any case in order to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data processed, in compliance with the organizational measures, physical and logical as required by current provisions.



    3. SPECIFIC INFORMATION

    Specific information could be presented on the pages of the site in relation to particular services or data processing provided by the User or the Data Subject and the appropriate consents will be collected in the same locations (where necessary).



    4. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

    The Data Protection Officer of Intermatica S.p.A. can be reached at the mailboxdpo@pec.intermatica.it.



    5. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

    • a) Allow browsing on this website and technical management of connections to it. the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this Site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties. This data is used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the Site.
    • b) Any contact request by the interested party, respond to them and follow up on requests for assistance and the needs of customers and users. For this activity, only the data communicated by the interested party in relation to the services offered by the owner.

    The data required for the purposes indicated are necessary in order to allow navigation on the site, to follow up on the contact and / or booking requests of the interested party. Failure to provide may result in the inability to browse the site itself, to get answers to your questions and obtain what is required. The legal basis and lawfulness of the processing can be found in the contractual or pre-contractual obligations related to the provision of a service or to respond to requests from the interested party (art.6 lett. B).

    The data provided for the aforementioned purposes will be kept for the times technically necessary for the purpose referred to in point a, in relation to navigation are the technical times to allow the connection. For contact details, they will be kept for a period of 6 (six) months and in any case for the time necessary to manage the requests of the interested party. For contact details, they will be kept for a period of 6 (six) months and will however be kept for the time necessary to manage the requests of the interested party.

    We remind you that the data provided may be processed for the protection of legitimate interests of the Data Controller, including in particular the defense in court. Also in this treatment the principles of necessity will apply, proportionality does not exceed and the conservation will be aligned with what previously indicated.



    6. DISSEMINATION, POSSIBLE RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

    No data will be disseminated in any way. The data provided will be processed exclusively by persons authorized to process and suitably trained, under the control of the Data Controller, as well as through data processors linked to the data controller by specific contract (art.28 of Regulation 2016/679), such as: companies that provide services for the management of the IT system and telecommunications networks, professionals and consultants or service providers to the owner. However, the data will be communicated in relation to the strict technical or professional need, preferring anonymous treatment where possible.

    The updated list with the identification details of all Data Processors, may be requested by you at any time to the Data Controller. However, the data will not be transferred outside the EU territory. The data may also be disclosed to third parties (Public Bodies, Police Forces), but exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations, or of regulation or community legislation.



    7. DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 77 of the GDPR

    We inform you of the existence of the right of access to personal data, of rectification, of cancellation and possibly of oblivion, of limitation of treatment, of data portability and of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning you at any time.

    We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before of the revocation (art.7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

    Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation , you are granted the right to lodge a complaint with an authority of control, in particular in the Member State where he usually resides, works or in the place where the alleged violation occurred which in Italy corresponds to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, whose references are found on the website www.garanteprivacy.it . In order to exercise your rights, you can contact the Data Controller through the following channels: email address tuteladatipersonali@intermatica.it or Tel .: +39 06.85361.

    This information was prepared on 03 February 2020.


    Intermatica S.p.A.
    The owner of the treatment